New Page 1
View Routemap Give Your Feedback
back to homepage Go to Sitemap Go to Contact page
New Page 1
 
New Page 1

Dr.B.Paramesh

-Principal

Principal message

 

 

 

Teaching and Non-Teaching Staff details

SL NO.  Name Qualification Designation
Commerce Dept.
1. Dr.B.Paramesh M.Com., MBA., LLB., Ph.D., ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR & PRINCIPAL
2. Prof.I.S.Subramanya M.Com.,CS(Inter) ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR &  VICE PRINCIPAL
3. Prof.D.M.Mukunda Naik M.Com., M.Phil.,(Ph.D.,) ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR & HOD
4. Asst.Prof.Lakshmi Devi L P M.Com., MBA., M.Phil.,(Ph.D.,) ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
5. Asst.Prof.Shankar K M.Com., (Ph.D.,) ASSISTANT PROFESSOR &  BBA CO-ORDINATOR
6. Asst.Prof.Venugopal K MBA., M.Com., ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
7. Asst.Prof.Deepa M M.Com., MBA., M.Phil., ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
8. Asst.Prof.Bhagyalakshmi M.Com., MBA., PGDBA., ICMA(Inter),(Ph.d) ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
9. Asst.Prof.Divya B N M.Com., ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
10. Asst.Prof.Rashmi G M.Com., (Ph.D.,) ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
11. Asst.Prof.Uma T V M.Com., (BEd.) ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
12. Asst.Prof.Sharath Kumar M R M.Com., ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
13. Asst.Prof.Manda Smitha M.Com., ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
14. Asst.Prof.Renukaiah T M.Com., ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
15. Asst.Prof.Hanumantharaya N M.Com., ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
16. Asst.Prof.Chaitra Sathyanarayana M.Com., ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
17. Asst.Prof.Sri lakshmi Kittur LLM., M.Com., ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Kannada Dept.
1. Dr.S.Bhagyalakshmi M.A., Ph.D., ASSITANT PROFESSOR &  HOD,DEPT OF KANNADA
2. S Yashaswini M.A., BE.d., NET ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
English Dept.
1. Asst.Prof.Jayashree C M.A., ASSISTANT PROFESSOR & HOD
2. Asst.Prof.Leonard D'souza M.A., ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Sanskrit Dept.
1. Dr.E.N.Srinivas M.A., Ph.D., ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Computer Science Dept.
1. Asst.Prof.Satyashree B.E., M.Sc(Information Science) ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Physical Education Dept.
1. Dr.D.C.Shivanna B.Com., M.PEd, Ph.D., PHYSICAL EDUCATION DIRECTOR
Library Dept.
1. Vijayakumar M.A., M.Lis., Librarian
2. H K Ragesh Deputy Librarian
PG Dept.
1. Dr.B.S.Sudha M.Com., Ph.D., M.COM CO-ORDINATOR
Office
1. M Mahendra Account Superintendent
2. Eshwar Office Superintendent
3. Nagaraju FDA
4. Vaijinath SDA
5. J.Ramachandra Typist
6. N.L.N.Murthy Cleark
7. D Vasanth Kumar Computer cum Office Assistant
8. Kumaraswamy C Casher
9. S Narasimha Swamy Office Staff
10. K S Gangadharaiah Office Staff
11. P Lakshmiaiah Office Staff
12. Padmavathi Office Staff
13. Rangaraju Office Staff
14. Ramanjaneya Office Staff
15. Aruna Office Staff
16. Narayana Office Staff
Go Top
 
New Page 1
Home Sitemap Photo Gallery Feedback Alumini Route Map